|

Current local time in Aruja, Brazil

5:11 :01 AM

05:11 :01

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (-03)

Convert Aruja Time

Want to convert Aruja time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aruja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aruja -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aruja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aruja Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Aruja, Aruj√°, Uruja, Uruj√°, ZFU
Population
72,077
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' S Latitude / 46° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55