|

Current local time in Mairipora, Brazil

3:23 :57 AM

03:23 :57

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (-03)

Convert Mairipora Time

Want to convert Mairipora time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mairipora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mairipora -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mairipora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mairipora Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mairipora, Mairiporã, Majriporan, QMC, Майрипоран
Population
54,415
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' S Latitude / 46° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55