|

Current local time in Suzano, Brazil

9:01 :33 AM

09:01 :33

Friday, 28 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Suzano Time

Want to convert Suzano time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suzano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suzano -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suzano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzano Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Susano, Suzano, Suzanu, su zha nuo, sujano, suzano, Сузано, Сузану, সুজানো, スザノ, 蘇扎諾
Population
283,314
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 32' S Latitude / 46° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55