|

Current local time in Volta Redonda, Brazil

12:25 :01 PM

12:25 :01

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-03)

Convert Volta Redonda Time

Want to convert Volta Redonda time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Volta Redonda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Volta Redonda -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Volta Redonda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Volta Redonda Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gorad Volta-Rehdonda, V Redonda, Volta Redonda, Volta-Redonda, bholata redonda, wo er ta lei dong da, Волта Редонда, Волта-Редонда, Горад Волта-Рэдонда, ভোলটা রেডোন্ডা, 沃尔塔雷东达
Population
249580
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 31' S Latitude / 44° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55