|

Current local time in Angra dos Reis, Brazil

3:21 :56 AM

03:21 :56

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Angra dos Reis Time

Want to convert Angra dos Reis time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Angra dos Reis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Angra dos Reis -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Angra dos Reis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Angra dos Reis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Angra, Angra dos Reis, Angra-dus-Rejs, an ge la du si lei si, anagra dosa re'isa, Ангра-дус-Рейс, আনগ্রা ডোস রেইস, 安格拉杜斯雷斯
Population
153,635
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 00' S Latitude / 44° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55