|

Current local time in Boa Vista, Brazil

10:29 :55 PM

22:29 :55

Thursday, April 9, 2020 (-04)

Convert Boa Vista Time

Want to convert Boa Vista time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boa Vista time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boa Vista -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boa Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Boa Vista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BVB, Boa Vista, Boa Vista do Rio Branco, Boa Višta, Boa-Vista, Боа-Виста, בואה ויסטה
Population
235150
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 49' N Latitude / 60° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns