|

Current local time in Buriti Alegre, Brazil

3:15 :13 AM

03:15 :13

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Buriti Alegre Time

Want to convert Buriti Alegre time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buriti Alegre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buriti Alegre -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buriti Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buriti Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Burity Alegre
Population
9,427
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 08' S Latitude / 49° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55