|

Current local time in Caninde, Brazil

7:05 :47 PM

19:05 :47

Saturday, 08 May 2021 (-03)

Convert Caninde Time

Want to convert Caninde time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caninde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caninde -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caninde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caninde Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Caninae, Kaninde, ka ning de, kaninade, Канинде, কানিনডে, კანინდე, 卡宁德
Population
42,720
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 21' S Latitude / 39° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55