|

Current local time in Itapage, Brazil

4:41 :35 AM

04:41 :35

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Itapage Time

Want to convert Itapage time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itapage time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itapage -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itapage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapage Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Constituinte, Itapage, Itapagé, Santa Cruz do Uruburetama, Sao Francisco, Sao Francisco do Uruburetama, São Francisco, São Francisco do Uruburetama
Population
32,043
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 41' S Latitude / 39° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55