|

Current local time in Caririacu, Brazil

9:42 :11 PM

21:42 :11

Sunday, 16 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Caririacu Time

Want to convert Caririacu time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caririacu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caririacu -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caririacu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caririacu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Pedro, Sao Pedro do Cariri, São Pedro, São Pedro do Carirí
Population
12,971
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 39° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55