|

Current local time in Itirapina, Brazil

1:59 :26 AM

01:59 :26

Friday, 23 February 2024 (-03)

Convert Itirapina Time

Want to convert Itirapina time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itirapina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itirapina -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itirapina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itirapina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ityrapina
Population
13,229
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 15' S Latitude / 47° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55