|

Current local time in Ivoti, Brazil

9:39 :48 AM

09:39 :48

Saturday, 04 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Ivoti Time

Want to convert Ivoti time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ivoti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ivoti -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ivoti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ivoti Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bom Jardim
Population
18,171
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' S Latitude / 51° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55