|

Current local time in Novo Hamburgo, Brazil

10:09 :05 AM

10:09 :05

Saturday, 04 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Novo Hamburgo Time

Want to convert Novo Hamburgo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novo Hamburgo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novo Hamburgo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novo Hamburgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novo Hamburgo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Novo Amburgo, Novo Hamburg, Novo Hamburgo, Novu-Amburgu, Potiguara, QHV, nobho hamaburgo, nobuambuleugu, nowu xam bur ku, xin han bao, Ново Амбурго, Нову-Амбургу, নোভো হামবুর্গো, โนวูอัมบูร์กู, ノヴォ・アンブルゴ, 新漢堡, 노부암부르구
Population
253,841
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 40' S Latitude / 51° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55