|

Current local time in Maruim, Brazil

7:08 :11 AM

07:08 :11

Monday, 24 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Maruim Time

Want to convert Maruim time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maruim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maruim -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maruim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maruim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mariom, Maroim
Population
12,153
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 44' S Latitude / 37° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55