|

Current local time in Neopolis, Brazil

1:55 :22 AM

01:55 :22

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Neopolis Time

Want to convert Neopolis time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neopolis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neopolis -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Neopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vila Nova, Villa Nova
Population
12,421
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' S Latitude / 36° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55