|

Current local time in Praia Grande, Brazil

7:23 :01 PM

19:23 :01

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Praia Grande Time

Want to convert Praia Grande time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Praia Grande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Praia Grande GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Praia Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Praia Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Praja Grande, Praja-Grandi, Prajja-Grandi, da pu la ya, pra'iya grande, Прайя-Гранди, Прая-Гранди, Прая-Гранді, Праја Гранде, প্রাইয়া গ্রান্ডে, 大普拉亚
Population
250,027
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 00' S Latitude / 46° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55