|

Current local time in Santos, Brazil

6:39 :10 PM

18:39 :10

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (-03)

Convert Santos Time

Want to convert Santos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Baixada Santista, SSZ, Santos, Santosas, Santus, Santus khot, Santusa, Urbs Sanctorum, sang tuo si, sang tus, santosa, santosu, santuseu, santws, santws saw pawlw, sntws, Σάντος, Сантос, Сантус, Сантус хот, סנטוס, سانتوس, سانتوس، ساؤ پاؤلو, সান্টোস, ซังตูส, サントス, 桑托斯, 산투스
Population
411,403
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 57' S Latitude / 46° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55