|

Current local time in Presidente Dutra, Brazil

1:57 :00 PM

13:57 :00

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Presidente Dutra Time

Want to convert Presidente Dutra time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Presidente Dutra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Presidente Dutra -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Presidente Dutra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Presidente Dutra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Curador, PDR
Population
30,330
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 17' S Latitude / 44° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55