|

Current local time in Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil

12:12 :15 PM

12:12 :15

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Ribeira do Pombal Time

Want to convert Ribeira do Pombal time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ribeira do Pombal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ribeira do Pombal -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ribeira do Pombal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ribeira do Pombal Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Canabrava de Santa Teresa de Jesus dos Quiriris, Canna Brava, Pombal
Population
28,235
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 50' S Latitude / 38° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55