|

Current local time in Rosario Oeste, Brazil

1:18 :39 PM

13:18 :39

Wednesday, 10 August 2022 (-04)

Convert Rosario Oeste Time

Want to convert Rosario Oeste time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosario Oeste time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosario Oeste -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rosario Oeste Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosario Oeste Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Rosario Oueste, Rosario do Rio Acima, Rosário do Rio Acima
Population
10,468
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 50' S Latitude / 56° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55