|

Current local time in Santa Ines, Brazil

9:00 :08 AM

09:00 :08

Saturday, 04 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Santa Ines Time

Want to convert Santa Ines time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Ines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Ines -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Ines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Ines Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ines, Inês, Santa-Ines, Санта-Инес
Population
67,424
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 40' S Latitude / 45° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55