|

Current local time in Santa Quiteria do Maranhao, Brazil

1:53 :03 AM

01:53 :03

Saturday, 13 July 2024 (-03)

Convert Santa Quiteria do Maranhao Time

Want to convert Santa Quiteria do Maranhao time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Quiteria do Maranhao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Quiteria do Maranhao -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Quiteria do Maranhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Quiteria do Maranhao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bacuri, Bacurí, Santa Quiteria, Santa Quitéria
Population
17,174
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 30' S Latitude / 42° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55