|

Current local time in Barras, Brazil

11:06 :38 AM

11:06 :38

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Barras Time

Want to convert Barras time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barras -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barras Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barras, Barras do Maratahoan, Barras do Maratoam, Баррас
Population
21,597
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 14' S Latitude / 42° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55