|

Current local time in Piripiri, Brazil

2:37 :35 PM

14:37 :35

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Piripiri Time

Want to convert Piripiri time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Piripiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Piripiri -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Piripiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piripiri Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Periperi, Peripery, Periperí
Population
44,864
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 16' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55