|

Current local time in Campo Maior, Brazil

1:40 :29 AM

01:40 :29

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (-03)

Convert Campo Maior Time

Want to convert Campo Maior time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campo Maior time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campo Maior -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Campo Maior Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Maior Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kampu-Major, kampo ma'i'or, kan pu ma yue er, Кампу-Майор, কাম্পো মাইওর্, 坎普马约尔
Population
31,739
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 49' S Latitude / 42° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55