|

Current local time in Jose de Freitas, Brazil

12:36 :04 AM

00:36 :04

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (-03)

Convert Jose de Freitas Time

Want to convert Jose de Freitas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jose de Freitas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jose de Freitas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jose de Freitas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jose de Freitas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Livramento
Population
21,432
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' S Latitude / 42° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55