|

Current local time in Santo Antonio do Sudoeste, Brazil

7:46 :13 PM

19:46 :13

Monday, 08 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Santo Antonio do Sudoeste Time

Want to convert Santo Antonio do Sudoeste time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santo Antonio do Sudoeste time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santo Antonio do Sudoeste -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santo Antonio do Sudoeste Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Antonio do Sudoeste Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San Antonio, San Antônio, Santo Antonio, Santo Antônio
Population
11,723
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 04' S Latitude / 53° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55