|

Current local time in Sao Jose de Piranhas, Brazil

8:22 :24 AM

08:22 :24

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Sao Jose de Piranhas Time

Want to convert Sao Jose de Piranhas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Jose de Piranhas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Jose de Piranhas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Jose de Piranhas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose de Piranhas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jatoba, Jatobá
Population
7,628
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 07' S Latitude / 38° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55