|

Current local time in Socorro, Brazil

1:03 :23 PM

13:03 :23

Friday, 09 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Socorro Time

Want to convert Socorro time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Socorro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Socorro -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Socorro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Socorro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Soccorro, Sokorro, Sokorru, suo ke lu, Сокорро, Сокорру, 索科鲁
Population
24,272
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 35' S Latitude / 46° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55