|

Current local time in Traipu, Brazil

3:28 :28 AM

03:28 :28

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Traipu Time

Want to convert Traipu time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Traipu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Traipu -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Traipu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Traipu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Porto da Folha, Pôrto da Fôlha
Population
8,427
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' S Latitude / 37° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55