|

Current local time in Umbauba, Brazil

12:41 :50 PM

12:41 :50

Monday, 06 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Umbauba Time

Want to convert Umbauba time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Umbauba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Umbauba -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Umbauba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Umbauba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Papemal
Population
12,880
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 22' S Latitude / 37° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55