|

Current local time in Byala Cherkva, Bulgaria

4:09 :41 PM

16:09 :41

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Byala Cherkva Time

Want to convert Byala Cherkva time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Byala Cherkva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Byala Cherkva EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Byala Cherkva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Byala Cherkva Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Bela Cerkva, Bela Cherkva, Bela Tscherkwa, Bela-Cerkova, Bela-Tchekva, Bela-Čerkova, Bjala cherkva, Bjela-Cerkova, Bjela-Cerkva, Bjela-Čerkova, Byala Cherkova, Byala Cherkva, Byela Cherkva, Byela-Cherkova, Béla-Tchekva, Běla Čerkva, Gorni Turcheta, Бяла черква
Population
3010
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 25° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359