|

Current local time in Turnu Magurele, Romania

12:28 :48 PM

12:28 :48

Friday, 23 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Turnu Magurele Time

Want to convert Turnu Magurele time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turnu Magurele time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turnu Magurele EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turnu Magurele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turnu Magurele Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Opstina Turnu Magurele, Opština Turnu Magurele, Turnu Magurele, Turnu Mugurele, Turnu Măgurele, Turnu-Megurele, Turnu-Mehgurele, Turnul-Magurele, Turnul-Măgurele, tu er nu mo gu lei lai, tuleunumeogulelle, twrnw mgwrl, Турну Магуреле, Турну Мъгуреле, Турну-Мегуреле, Турну-Мэгуреле, تورنو مگورل, トゥルヌ・マグレレ, 圖爾努默古雷萊, 투르누머구렐레
Population
28,783
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 44' N Latitude / 24° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40