|

Current local time in Ruse, Bulgaria

3:51 :43 PM

15:51 :43

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Ruse Time

Want to convert Ruse time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ruse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ruse EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ruse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ruse Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
ROU, Roese, Rouse, Rousse, Roussé, Roustchouk, Ruschuk, Ruschuq, Rusciuk, Rusclink, Ruscuk, Ruse, Rushchuk, Rushtuk, Russe, Rustschuk, Rusze, Rusçuk, Rusė, Ruzo, Ruščuk, Saray-Makhle, Sexantaprista, lu sai, luse, ru se, ruse, rwsh, rwsh blgharstan, Ρούσε, Роусє, Русе, Ռուսե, רוסה, روسه, روسه، بلغارستان, ڕوسێ, รูเซ, რუსე, ルセ, 鲁塞, 루세
Population
156238
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 51' N Latitude / 25° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359