|

Current local time in Zimnicea, Romania

3:26 :31 AM

03:26 :31

Friday, 25 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Zimnicea Time

Want to convert Zimnicea time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zimnicea time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zimnicea EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zimnicea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zimnicea Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Opstina Zimnicea, Opština Zimnicea, Zimnica, Zimnice, Zimnicea, Zimnich, Zimnicha, Zimniçe, Zimniča, ji mu ni qia, jimnichea, zymnychh, zymnyzh, Зимница, Зимнич, Зимнича, Зімніча, זימניצה, زیمنیچه, 濟姆尼恰, 짐니체아
Population
15,228
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 39' N Latitude / 25° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40