|

Current local time in Caracal, Romania

9:04 :00 AM

09:04 :00

Monday, 21 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Caracal Time

Want to convert Caracal time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caracal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caracal EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caracal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caracal Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caracal, Karakal, Karakalis, Opstina Caracal, Opština Caracal, ka la ka er, karakaru, krkl, Каракал, کرکل, カラカル, 卡拉卡爾
Population
33,761
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 07' N Latitude / 24° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40