|

Current local time in Craiova, Romania

3:36 :45 AM

03:36 :45

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Craiova Time

Want to convert Craiova time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Craiova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Craiova EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Craiova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Craiova Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
CRA, Craiova, Croiova, Gorad Krajova, Kraiova, Krajova, Krajowa, ke la yue wa, keulaioba, kraywfa, kraywwa, krayywwa, kurayovu~a, qrywbh, Κραϊόβα, Горад Краёва, Крайова, Крајова, קראיובה, קריובה, كرايوفا, کرائیؤوا, کرايووا, کرایووا, クラヨーヴァ, 克拉約瓦, 크라이오바
Population
304142
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 19' N Latitude / 23° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40