|

Current local time in Dragasani, Romania

4:09 :32 PM

16:09 :32

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Dragasani Time

Want to convert Dragasani time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dragasani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dragasani EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dragasani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dragasani Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Dragasani, Drehgehshani, Drăgăşani, Дрэгэшани
Population
20630
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 38' N Latitude / 24° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40