|

Current local time in Ramnicu Valcea, Romania

10:50 :38 PM

22:50 :38

Friday, February 28, 2020 (EET)

Convert Ramnicu Valcea Time

Want to convert Ramnicu Valcea time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ramnicu Valcea time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ramnicu Valcea EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ramnicu Valcea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramnicu Valcea Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Ramnicu Valcea, Ramnicul Valcea, Ramniku Valcha, Rimnicu Vilcea, Rimnikou Viltsea, Rimniku Vilca, Rimniku Vilča, Rimniku-Vilcha, Rumniku Vulcha, Rymniku-Vylcha, Râmnicu Vâlcea, Râmnicul Vâlcea, Rîmnicu Vîlcea, lei mu ni ku wo er qia, leumnikubeulchea, rmnykw wlcha, rmnyqw wlzh, rmynkw fyltsha, rymnkw wylcha, Ρίμνικου Βίλτσεα, Рамнику Валча, Римнику-Вилча, Римніку-Вилча, Ръмнику Вълча, Рымнику-Вылча, רמניקו ולצה, رمنیکو ولچا, رمينكو فيلتشا, ریمنکو ویلچا, ルムニク・ヴルチャ, 勒姆尼庫沃爾恰, 름니쿠블체아
Population
107558
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 06' N Latitude / 24° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40