|

Current local time in Ivanovo, Bulgaria

2:26 :06 PM

14:26 :06

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Ivanovo Time

Want to convert Ivanovo time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ivanovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ivanovo EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ivanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ivanovo Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Ivanovo, Iwanowo, Иваново
Population
1,031
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 41' N Latitude / 25° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359