|

Current local time in Slivo Pole, Bulgaria

11:47 :21 PM

23:47 :21

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (EET)

Convert Slivo Pole Time

Want to convert Slivo Pole time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Slivo Pole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Slivo Pole EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Slivo Pole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slivo Pole Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kashikler, Slivo Pole, Sliwo Pole, Сливо Поле
Population
3252
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 57' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359