|

Current local time in Yablanitsa, Bulgaria

4:04 :25 PM

16:04 :25

Friday, January 24, 2020 (EET)

Convert Yablanitsa Time

Want to convert Yablanitsa time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yablanitsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yablanitsa EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yablanitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yablanitsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Ablanitsa, Iablanica, Jablanica, Jablaniza, Jablonica, Yablanitsa, Ябланица
Population
3237
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 01' N Latitude / 24° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359