|

Current local time in Sindou, Burkina Faso

11:05 :01 AM

11:05 :01

Friday, November 15, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Sindou Time

Want to convert Sindou time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sindou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sindou GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sindou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sindou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Sindou, Sindu
Population
3917
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' N Latitude / 5° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Nearby Cities and Towns