|

Current local time in Fairfax, CA, USA

6:40 :10 AM

06:40 :10

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Fairfax Time

Want to convert Fairfax time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fairfax time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fairfax PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fairfax Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fairfax Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Ferfaks, Feurfaks, fei er fa ke si, fyrfaks, fyrfaks kalyfrnya, fyyrfyks kylyfwrnya, pheyaraphyaksa, Ферфакс, Феърфакс, فيرفاكس, فیئرفیکس، کیلیفورنیا, فیرفاکس، کالیفرنیا, फेयरफ्याक्स, 费尔法克斯
Population
7,626
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 59' N Latitude / 122° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1