|

Current local time in Inverness, CA, USA

12:54 :49 PM

12:54 :49

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Inverness Time

Want to convert Inverness time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Inverness time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Inverness PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Inverness Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Inverness Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Invernes, inbharnesa, Инвернес, इन्भर्नेस
Population
1,304
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 06' N Latitude / 122° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1