|

Current local time in Lucas Valley-Marinwood, CA, USA

6:33 :05 AM

06:33 :05

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Lucas Valley-Marinwood Time

Want to convert Lucas Valley-Marinwood time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lucas Valley-Marinwood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lucas Valley-Marinwood PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lucas Valley-Marinwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lucas Valley-Marinwood Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Lucas Valley-Marinwood, Lucas Valley-Marinwood CDP
Population
6,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 122° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1