|

Current local time in Nevada City, CA, USA

7:40 :10 PM

19:40 :10

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (PDT)

Convert Nevada City Time

Want to convert Nevada City time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nevada City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nevada City PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nevada City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nevada City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Beer Creek Diggings, Caldwell's Upper Store, Deer Creek Dry Diggins, Lungsod ng Nevada, Nevada, Nevada City, Nevada Lakanbalen, Nevada Siti, Nevada-Siti, Thanh pho Nevada, Thành phố Nevada, nebadashiti, nebadasiti, nebhada siti, nei hua da cheng, nwada syty kalyfrnya, nyfada syty, Невада Сити, Невада-Сити, نوادا سیتی، کالیفرنیا, نيفادا سيتي, नेभादा सिटी, ネバダシティ, 内华达城, 네바다시티
Population
3,152
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 15' N Latitude / 121° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1