|

Current local time in Bamusso, Cameroon

6:55 :01 AM

06:55 :01

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (WAT)

Convert Bamusso Time

Want to convert Bamusso time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bamusso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bamusso WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bamusso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bamusso Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Bamuso, Bamusso
Population
24,741
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 8° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237