|

Current local time in Doume, Cameroon

4:06 :35 AM

04:06 :35

Wednesday, 08 February 2023 (WAT)

Convert Doume Time

Want to convert Doume time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doume time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doume WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Doume Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Doume Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Doume, Doumé, Dume, Dume-Station
Population
5,581
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 13' N Latitude / 13° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Nearby Cities and Towns