|

Current local time in Makary, Cameroon

6:10 :29 PM

18:10 :29

Friday, 14 August 2020 (WAT)

Convert Makary Time

Want to convert Makary time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makary time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makary WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Makary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Makary Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mafate, Mafaté, Mafete, Makari, Makary
Population
7,331
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' N Latitude / 14° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Nearby Cities and Towns